Office of Chief Electoral Officer - West Bengal

Assembly Elections 2011 - List of Assembly Constituencies

 

West Bengal

SLNO AC NAME SLNO AC NAME SLNO AC NAME
1 MEKLIGANJ (SC) 99 BADURIA 197 DHANEKHALI(SC)
2 MATHABHANGA(SC) 100 HABRA 198 TARAKESWAR
3 COOCHBEHAR UTTAR(SC) 101 ASHOKENAGAR 199 PURSURAH
4 COOCHBEHAR DAKSHIN 102 AMDANGA 200 ARAMBAG(SC)
5 SITALKUCHI(SC) 103 BIJPUR 201 GOGHATSC)
6 SITAISC) 104 NAIHATI 202 KHANAKUL
7 DINHATA 105 BHATPARA 203 TAMLUK
8 NATABARI 106 JAGATDAL 204 PANSKURA PURBA
9 TUFANGANJ 107 NOAPARA 205 PANSKURA PASHIM
10 KUMARGRAM(ST) 108 BARRACKPUR 206 MOYNA
11 KALCHINI(ST) 109 KHARDAHA 207 NANDAKUMAR
12 ALIPURDUARS 110 DUM DUM UTTAR 208 MAHISADAL
13 FALAKATA (SC) 111 PANIHATI 209 HALDIASC)
14 MADARIHAT (ST) 112 KAMARHATI 210 NANDIGRAM
15 DHUPGURI(SC) 113 BARANAGAR 211 CHANDIPUR
16 MAYNAGURI(SC) 114 DUM DUM 212 PATASHPUR
17 JALPAIGURI(SC) 115 RAJARHAT NEWTOWN 213 KANTHI UTTAR
18 RAJGANJ 116 BIDHAN NAGAR 214 BHAGABANPUR
19 DABGRAM-PHULBARI 117 RAJARHAT GOPALPUR 215 KHEJURI(SC)
20 MAL(ST) 118 MADHYAMGRAM 216 KANTHI DAKSHIN
21 NAGRAKATA(ST) 119 BARASAT 217 RAMNAGAR
22 KALIMPONG 120 DEGANGA 218 EGRA
23 DARJEELING 121 HAROA 219 DANTAN
24 KURSEONG 122 MINAKHAN(SC) 220 NAYAGRAM(ST)
25 MATIGARA-NAXALBARI(SC) 123 SANDESHKHALI(ST) 221 GOPIBALLAVPUR
26 SILIGURI 124 BASIRHAT DAKSHIN 222 JHARGRAM
27 PHANSIDEWA(ST) 125 BASIRHAT UTTAR 223 KESHIYARI(ST)
28 CHOPRA 126 HINGALGANJ(SC) 224 KHARAGPUR SADAR
29 ISLAMPUR 127 GOSABA(SC) 225 NARAYANGARH
30 GOALPOKHAR 128 BASANTI(SC) 226 SABANG
31 CHAKULIA 129 KULTALI(SC) 227 PINGLA
32 KARANDIGHI 130 PATHARPRATIMA 228 KHARAGPUR
33 HEMTABAD(SC) 131 KAKDWIP 229 DEBRA
34 KALIAGANJSC) 132 SAGAR 230 DASPUR
35 RAIGANJ 133 KULPI 231 GHATAL(SC)
36 ITAHAR 134 RAIDIGHI 232 CHANDRAKONA(SC)
37 KUSHMUNDISC) 135 MANDIRBAZAR(SC) 233 GARBETA
38 KUMARGANJ 136 JAYNAGAR(SC) 234 SALBONI
39 BALURGHAT 137 BARUIPUR PURBA(SC) 235 KESHPUR(SC)
40 TAPAN(ST) 138 CANNING PASCHIM(SC) 236 MEDINIPUR
41 GANGARAMPURSC) 139 CANNING PURBA 237 BINPUR(ST)
42 HARIRAMPUR 140 BARUIPUR PASCHIM 238 BANDWAN(ST)
43 HABIBPURSC) 141 MAGRAHAT PURBA(SC) 239 BALARAMPUR
44 GAZOLESC) 142 MAGRAHAT PASCHIM 240 BAGHMUNDI
45 CHANCHAL 143 DIAMOND HARBOUR 241 JOYPUR
46 HARISHCHANDRAPUR 144 FALTA 242 PURULIA
47 MALATIPUR 145 SATGACHIA 243 MANBAZAR(ST)
48 RATUA 146 BISHNUPUR(SC) 244 KASHIPUR
49 MANIKCHAK 147 SONARPUR DAKSHIN 245 PARA(SC)
50 MALDA(SC) 148 BHANGORE 246 RAGHUNATHPUR(SC)
51 ENGLISHBAZAR 149 KASBA 247 SALTORA(SC)
52 MOTHABARI 150 JADAVPUR 248 CHHATNA
53 SUJAPUR 151 SONARPUR UTTAR 249 RANIBUNDH(ST)
54 BAISHNABNAGAR 152 TOLLYGUNGE 250 RAIPUR(ST)
55 FARAKKA 153 BEHALA PURBA 251 TALDANGRA
56 SAMSERGANJ 154 BEHALA PASCHIM 252 BANKURA
57 SUTI 155 MEHESHTALA 253 BARJORA
58 JANGIPUR 156 BUDGE BUDGE 254 ONDA
59 RAGHUNATHGANJ 157 METIABURZ 255 BISHNUPUR
60 SAGARDIGHI 158 KOLKATA PORT 256 KATULPURSC)
61 LALGOLA 159 BHABANIPUR 257 INDUS(SC)
62 BHAGABANGOLA 160 RASHBEHARI 258 SONAMUKHI(SC)
63 RANINAGAR 161 BALLYGUNGE 259 KHANDAGHOSH(SC)
64 MURSHIDABAD 162 CHOWRINGEE 260 BARDHAMAN DAKSHIN
65 NABAGRAMSC) 163 ENTALLY 261 RAINA
66 KHARGRAMSC) 164 BELEGHATA 262 JAMALPUR
67 BURWAN (SC) 165 JORASANKO 263 MONTESWAR
68 KANDI 166 SHYAMAPUKUR 264 KALNA
69 BHARATPUR 167 MANIKTALA 265 MEMARI
70 REJINAGAR 168 KASHIPUR-BELGACHIA 266 BARDHAMAN UTTAR(SC)
71 BELDANGA 169 BALLY 267 BHATAR
72 BAHARAMPUR 170 HOWRAH UTTAR 268 PURBASHALI DAKSHIN
73 HARIHARPARA 171 HOWRAH MADHYA 269 PURBASHALI UTTAR
74 NAODA 172 SHIBPUR 270 KETUGRAM
75 DOMKAL 173 HOWRAH DAKSHIN 271 BURDWAN SOUTH
76 JALANGI 174 SANKRAIL(SC) 272 MANGALKOT
77 KARIMPUR 175 PANCHLA 273 AUSGRAM(SC)
78 TEHATTA 176 ULUBERIA PURBA 274 GALSI(SC)
79 PALASHIPARA 177 ULUBERIA UTTAR(SC) 275 PANDABESWAR
80 KALIGANJ 178 ULUBERIA DAKSHIN 276 DURGAPUR PURBA
81 NAKASHIPARA 179 SHYAMPUR 277 DURGAPUR PASCHIM
82 CHAPRA 180 BAGNAN 278 RANIGANJ
83 KRISHNANAGAR UTTAR 181 AMTA 279 JAMURIA
84 NABADWIP 182 UDAYNARAYANPUR 280 ASANSOL DAKSHIN
85 KRISHNANAGAR DAKSHIN 183 JAGATBALLAVPUR 281 ASANSOL UTTAR
86 SANTIPUR 184 DOMJUR 282 KULTI
87 RANAGHAT UTTAR PASCHIM 185 UTTARPARA 283 BARABANI
88 KRISHNAGANJ(SC) 186 SREERAMPUR 284 DUBRAJPUR(SC)
89 RANAGHAT UTTAR PURBA(SC) 187 CHAMPDANI 285 SURI
90 RANAGHAT DAKSHIN(SC) 188 SINGUR 286 BOLPUR
91 CHAKDAH 189 CHANDANNAGORE 287 NANOORSC)
92 KALYANI(SC) 190 CHUNCHURA 288 LABPUR
93 HARINGHATA(SC) 191 BALAGARH(SC) 289 SAINTHIASC)
94 BAGDAH(SC) 192 PANDUA 290 MAYURESWAR
95 BONGAON UTTAR(SC) 193 SAPTAGRAM 291 RAMPURHAT
96 BONGAON DAKSHIN(SC) 194 CHANDITALA 292 HANSAN
97 GAIGHATA(SC) 195 JANGIPARA 293 NALHATI
98 SWARUPNAGAR(SC) 196 HARIPAL 294 MURARAI

 

                  Note: Please click on the Assembly Constituency Name to see the list of contesting candidates.