Members of Legislative Assemblies

AC. No. AC. Name Name of MLAs Party AC. No. AC. Name Name of MLAs Party
1 Mekliganj Arghya Roy Pradhan (Bilu) AITC 148 Bhangore Abdur Razzak Molla AITC
2 Mathabhanga Binay Krishna Barman AITC 149 Kasba Ahmed Javed Khan AITC
3 Cooch Behar Uttar Nagendra Nath Roy AIFB 150 Jadavpur Sujan Chakraborty CPM
4 Cooch Behar Dakshin Mihir Goswami AITC 151 Sonarpur Uttar Firdousi Begum AITC
5 Sitalkuchi Hiten Barman AITC 152 Tollygunge Aroop Biswas AITC
6 Sitai Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia AITC 153 Behala Purba Sovan Chatterjee AITC
7 Dinhata Udayan Guha AITC 154 Behala Paschim Partha Chatterjee AITC
8 Natabari Rabindra Nath Ghosh AITC 155 Maheshtala Dulal Chandra Das AITC
9 Tufanganj Fazal Karim Miah AITC 156 Budge Budge Ashok Kumar Deb AITC
10 Kumargram James Kujur AITC 157 Metiaburuz Abdul Khaleque Molla AITC
11 Kalchini Wilson Champramary AITC 158 Kolkata Port Firhad Hakim AITC
12 Alipurduars Sourav Chakraborty(Ghutish) AITC 159 Bhabanipur Mamata Banerjee AITC
13 Falakata Anil Adhikari AITC 160 Rashbehari Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay AITC
14 Madarihat Manoj Tigga BJP 161 Ballygunge Subrata Mukherjee AITC
15 Dhupguri Mitali Roy AITC 162 Chowrangee Nayna Bandyopadhyay AITC
16 Maynaguri Ananta Deb Adhikari AITC 163 Entally Swarna Kamal Saha AITC
17 Jalpaiguri Sukhbilas Barma INC 164 Beleghata Paresh Paul AITC
18 Rajganj Khageswar Roy AITC 165 Jorasanko Smita Bakshi AITC
19 Dabgram-Fulbari Goutam Deb AITC 166 Shyampukur Shashi Panja AITC
20 Mal Bulu Chik Baraik AITC 167 Maniktala Sadhan Pande AITC
21 Nagrakata Sukra Munda AITC 168 Kashipur-Belgachia Mala Saha AITC
22 Kalimpong Sarita Rai GJM 169 Bally Baishali Dalmiya AITC
23 Darjeeling Amar Singh Rai GJM 170 Howrah Uttar Laxmi Ratan Shukla AITC
24 Kurseong Rohit Sharma GJM 171 Howrah Madhya Arup Roy (Apu) AITC
25 Matigara-Naxalbari Sankar Malakar INC 172 Shibpur Jatu Lahiri AITC
26 Siliguri Asok Bhattacharya CPM 173 Howrah Dakshin Brajamohan Majumder AITC
27 Phansidewa Sunil Chandra Tirkey INC 174 Sankrail Sital Kumar Sardar AITC
28 Chopra Hamidul Rahaman AITC
175 Panchla Gulsan Mullick AITC
29 Islampur Kanaia Lal Agarwal INC 176 Uluberia Purba Haider Aziz Safwi AITC
30 Goalpokhar Md Gulam Rabbani AITC 177 Uluberia Uttar Dr. Nirmal Maji AITC
31 Chakulia Ali Imran Ramz AIFB 178 Uluberia Dakshin Pulak Roy AITC
32 Karandighi Manodeb Sinha AITC 179 Shyampur Kalipada Mandal AITC
33 Hemtabad Debendra Nath Roy CPM 180 Bagnan Arunava Sen(Raja) AITC
34 Kaliaganj Pramatha Nath Ray INC 181 Amta Asit Mitra INC
35 Raiganj Mohit Sengupta INC 182 Udaynarayanpur Samir Kumar Panja AITC
36 Itahar Amal Acharjee AITC 183 Jagatballavpur Md. Abdul Ghani AITC
37 Kushmandi Narmada Chandra Roy RSP 184 Domjur Rajib Banerjee AITC
38 Kumarganj Toraf Hossain Mandal AITC 185 Uttarpara Prabir Kumar Ghosal AITC
39 Balurghat Biswanath Choudhury RSP 186 Sreerampur Dr. Sudipta Roy AITC
40 Tapan Bachchu Hansda AITC 187 Champdani Abdul Mannan INC